i-healing.com

News!

Free Sanders Perry Sample Present!**** Click Here ****

Japanese Telephone Order: 1-800-537-4170 View Cart Login Wish List
Free Shipping and Reward Points. New! Sanders Perry Express Shipping (Fastest-Nest day Air)

Sanders (About Products)

Your Right Bottle

Skin Care: Basic

Dry Skin

Ingredients and Effect

Hazardous ingredients

Voices/Cases

Testimony: Reiko Takeuchi

Atopic Dermatitis

Sunburn

Dry Hair

User's Voice

Sanders Perry (About Products): Materials that make Sanders Perry Skin/Hair Care Products

Material Effect Material is found in

Agar agar
Natural emulsifier made from seaweed.

Both Deep Cleansing Cream, and all other creams

Almond oil
Moisturizes and protects the skin.
Avocado Oil
A cornucopia of natures vitamins. Rich in A, B, C, D, and several others vitamins needed to protect and balance the skin.
Bay Leaf Oil

Used for its sterilizing properties. It also has antipruritic properties that can control itch.
Bentonite

Made from natural clay and used to absorb dirt from pores.
Calendula extract


Highly effective as an inflammation reducer and used in the treatment of wounds, chilblains /frostbite. It is also nature's rejuvenator helping skin renewal.
Camphor oil


Soothes and heals wounds, bruises, burns/scalds and pimples and helps to promote healthy skin.
Cucumber extract

Effective for skin ailments due to its soothing moisture and astringent properties.
Echinacea
Used to promote healing power and wash wounds
Geranium Oil
Used for its purifying properties; effective in the treatment of eczema, burn and frostbite.
Ginseng Extract
Normalizes physical functioning, glow hair.
Glycyrrhiza Flavonoid
Reduce inflammation
Hinokitiol
Used for its sterilizing properties; also has antiprurtic (Stop itching) and hari growing properties.
Honey
Moisturize skin
Horse chestnut extract
Used for its astringent, reducing inflammation
Hybrid Sunflower Oil
Moisturize and protect skin. Rich in Vitamin A & E
Jasmine Oil
Balancing sebaceous glands, effective treatment for skin
Kaolin
It is made by natural clay.Used to absorb dirt from pore.
Lavender oil
Used for its astringent and reducing inflammation
Lecithin
Natural emulsifier
Lemon Oil
sterilizing, disinfecting and purifying skin
Linden extract


Reduce inflammation, moisturizing skin
Mallow extract
Moisturize and renew skin
Mulberry extract
Brighten skin,Fading spots and freckles
olive
Nourish scalp and hair and protect from damage
Petitgrain oil
This is an oil from orange leaves and twigs. Promote skin renewal circulation, prevent scurf
Rosemary oil
Sterilize skin, Promote blood circulation, prevent scurf
Sage Oil
Sterilizing skin, stop bleeding, prevention of hair loss
Scutellaria extract
Reduce inflammation, anti allergic, absorbing UV
Slippery elm


Moisturize and protect skin
Tea tree Oil

Sterilize and disinfect skin
Thyme Oil
sterilize and disinfect skin, prevent pimples and scurf
Wheat Germ Oil
Moisturize and protect skin, rich in Vitamin E
Witch hazel distillate


stop bleeding, sooth skin
Yallow extract
Prompt skin renewal,reduce inflammation
Ylang ylan Oil
Balance sebaceous gland,grow hair
Nettle Leaf
nettle Nettle is rich in minerals of value to skin and hair, which may explain its beneficial uses for both.
Sesame Seed Oil
sesame A lightweight oil rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants that replenishes and protects dry skin.
Jojoba Liquid Wax
jojoba Jojoba oil is highly valued in cosmetics for its moisturizing and emollient (skin softening) effects.
Rose Flower Oil
rose Rose oil which contains many compounds beneficial to the skin as they help the skin to achieve balance and harmony. Also It's beneficial for skin, particularly sensitive skin.
Aloe Arborescens Leaf Extract
aroe This plant has a beneficial effect on the moisture balance of the skin. Also contains properties which are soothing and cooling for the skin.
Rosewood oil
no photo Fresh, woodsy scented oil that has antibacterial, calming, tightening and toning abilities. Its therapeutic effects help alleviate skin irritants, stretch marks, acne, dry and oily skin.
Beeswax
ミツロウ Substance made by bees to build the walls of their honeycomb. It is a thickening agent that has some emollient properties.
Ethyl Macadamiate
マカダミアナッツ Mixture of fatty acids from macadamia nut oil. Used in cosmetics as an emollient for dry skin.
Sorbitol
no photo

Sorbitol is sugar alcohol that the body metabolises slowly. It help hydrate and refresh the skin.
Capryloyl Glycine
no photo
The amino acid glycine. Capryloyl glycine is non-irritating and helps maintain the skin's acid mantle (protective layer).
Polyglutamic Acid
no photo Glutamic Acid is an amino acid that is a component of proteins. Ingredients that act as lubricants on the skin surface, which give the skin a soft and smooth appearance.
Xanthan Gum
no photo A natural carbohydrate gum produced by a yeast-like organism. Used as an emulsifier and thickener to help with consistency and stability of creams.
Hydrolyzed Lysolecithin
no photo

Lysolecithin is lecithin that has been broken down by enzymes. It serves as an emulsifier and creates a smooth consistency in a product.
Zinc oxide
no photo A white mineral pigment. Soothing and healing and helps powders and creams adhere to the skin.
Squalane
no photo

Squalane is naturally derived from olive oil. Squalane Oil is one of the most effective moisturizers available.
Silica
no photo
The mineral form of silicon. Silica is critical to healthy bones, cartilage, organs and connective tissues, including skin, hair and nails.
Sodium Citrate
no photo pH adjuster.
Arginine
no photo Amino acid that has antioxidant properties and can be helpful for wound healing.
Hydrolyzed Lecithin
no photo

Lysolecithin is lecithin that has been broken down by enzymes. It serves as an emulsifier and creates a smooth consistency in a product.
BG (Butylene Glycol)
no photo BG is safe as presently used in cosmetics. It is an organic molecule with two alcohol groups, used in cosmetics as a humectant to bind moisture and hold water to the skin.
1,2-Hexanediol
no photo

It is an efficient antioxidant containing Alpha-Lipoic Acids.

go to top
About Us: Contact Us: Shipping: Returns: Condition of Use
Copyright ©2003-2006 asami inc., All rights reserved.