i-healing.com

News!

Free Sanders Perry Sample Present!**** Click Here ****

Japanese Telephone Order: 1-800-537-4170 View Cart Login Wish List
Free Shipping and Reward Points. New! Sanders Perry Express Shipping (Fastest-Nest day Air)

Sanders (About Products)

Your Right Bottle

Skin Care: Basic

Dry Skin

Ingredients and Effect

Serch for Ingredients from products

Products Concept

Hazardous ingredients

Voices/Cases

Testimony: Reiko Takeuchi

Atopic Dermatitis

Sunburn

Dry Hair

User's Voice


Materials that make Sanders Perry Skin/Hair Care Products

--Find by category
++Natural Vegetable oil ++Natural material ++Essential Oil ++Solvent
++Vegetable Extract ++Mineral ++Other / Complex of natural material
+Natural Vegetable oil
Material
Effect
Material is found in
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS(SWEET ALMOND)OIL
Moisturizes and protects the skin.
PERSEA GRATISSIMA(AVOCADO)OIL
A cornucopia of natures vitamins. Rich in A, B, C, D, and several others vitamins needed to protect and balance the skin.
HELIANTHUS ANNUUS(HYBRID SUNFLOWER)OIL
Hybrid sunflower has High oleic. The oil provides a rich source of unsaturated linoleic and oleic fatty acids and Vitamin E. Sunflower Seed Oil is soothing, calming and caring to the skin.
HELIANTHUS ANNUUS(SUNFLOWER)SEED OIL
Moisturize and protect skin. Rich in Vitamin A & E.

The oil provides a rich source of unsaturated linoleic and oleic fatty acids and Vitamin E. Sunflower Seed Oil is soothing, calming and caring to the skin.
OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL
Nourish scalp and hair and protect from damage
TRITICUM VULGARE(WHEAT)GERM OIL
Moisturize and protect skin, rich in Vitamin E
SESAMUM INDICUM(SESAME) SEED OIL
sesame A lightweight oil rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants that replenishes and protects dry skin.
go to top
+Natural material
Material
Effect
Material is found in
ULMUS FULVA BARK(SLIPPERY ELM)


Moisturize and protect skin
AGAR
Natural emulsifier made from seaweed.
HONEY
Moisturize skin
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) BUTTER
jojoba Jojoba oil is highly valued in cosmetics for its moisturizing and emollient (skin softening) effects.
BEESWAX
ミツロウ Substance made by bees to build the walls of their honeycomb. It is a thickening agent that has some emollient properties.
ETHYL MACADAMIATE
マカダミアナッツ Mixture of fatty acids from macadamia nut oil. Used in cosmetics as an emollient for dry skin.
LECITHIN (SOYBEAN PHOSPHOLIPID)
マカダミアナッツ Natural emulsifier/Lecithin from soy beans bind the oil and water components in creams, acting as a natural emulsifier. They have a smoothing and moisturizing effect on the skin.
HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
no photo It is an extremely pure protein produced from natural wheat gluten. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein repairs damaged hair through covalent bonding.
BETAINE
no photo A naturally occurring compound containing the amino acid glycine. Found in beets, broccoli spinach and wine. It assists the surfactant substances in shampoos.
PYRUS MALUS(APPLE) TANNIN
no photo Apple tannins can also have constricting properties on skin, and may cause irritation with repeated use.
CETYL ALCOHOL
no photo Made from palm oil fatty acids. Fatty alcohol used as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener, and carrying agent for other ingredients.
POLYGLUTAMIC ACID
no photo Glutamic Acid is an amino acid that is a component of proteins. Ingredients that act as lubricants on the skin surface, which give the skin a soft and smooth appearance.
ZINC OXIDE
no photo A white mineral pigment. Soothing and healing and helps powders and creams adhere to the skin.
SQUALANE


Squalane is naturally derived from olive oil. Squalane Oil is one of the most effective moisturizers available.
HYDROGENATED LYSOLECITHIN


Lysolecithin is lecithin that has been broken down by enzymes. It serves as an emulsifier and creates a smooth consistency in a product.
HYDROGENATED LECITHIN


Lysolecithin is lecithin that has been broken down by enzymes. It serves as an emulsifier and creates a smooth consistency in a product.
SILICA
no photo
The mineral form of silicon. Silica is critical to healthy bones, cartilage, organs and connective tissues, including skin, hair and nails.
XANTHAN GUM
no photo A natural carbohydrate gum produced by a yeast-like organism. Used as an emulsifier and thickener to help with consistency and stability of creams.
SODIUM CITRATE
no photo pH adjuster.
SORBITOL
no photo

Sorbitol is sugar alcohol that the body metabolises slowly. It help hydrate and refresh the skin.
ARGININE
no photo Amino acid that has antioxidant properties and can be helpful for wound healing.
PHYTIC ACID
no photo In plants phytic acid is the principal store of phosphate. Phytic acid is a natural plant antioxidant.
GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride is a Plant-derived thickening agent. Its water-soluble quaternary derivative of natural guar gum, and imparts conditioning properties to shampoos and after-shampoo hair care products.
CITRIC ACID
no photo Citric acid enhances the antioxidant properties of other plant ingredients and is used to optimize the pH of a formulation. Citric acid is one of the most widely used acids in the cosmetic and food industries.
HYDROXYETHYL CELLULOSE
no photo Hydroxyethyl cellulose is a gelling and thickening agent derived from cellulose Plant-derived thickening agent typically used as a binding agent or emulsifier. Also used (most often in styling products) as a film-forming agent.
go to top
+Essential Oil
Material
Effect
Material is found in
CANANGA ODORATA(YLANG YLANG)OIL
Balance sebaceous gland,grow hair
JASMIUM OFFICINALE(JASMINE)OIL
Balancing sebaceous glands, effective treatment for skin
PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS(GERANIUM) FLOWER OIL
Used for its purifying properties; effective in the treatment of eczema, burn and frostbite.
THYMUS VULGARIS(THYME)OIL
sterilize and disinfect skin, prevent pimples and scurf
MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA(TEA TREE)OIL

Sterilize and disinfect skin
HINOKITIOL
Used for its sterilizing properties; also has antiprurtic (Stop itching) and hari growing properties.
CITRUS SPP.(PETIT GRAIN)OIL
This is an oil from orange leaves and twigs. Promote skin renewal circulation, prevent scurf
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA(LAVENDER)OIL
Used for its astringent and reducing inflammation
LAVANDULA LATIFOLIA(SPIKE LAVENDER)OIL
ラベンダー pale yellow essential oil obtained from spike lavender. Spike Lavender is great for muscles, pain, inflammation, headaches, and the respiratory system.
CITRUS MEDICA LIMONUM(LEMON)OIL
sterilizing, disinfecting and purifying skin
ROSMALINUS OFFICINALIS(ROSEMARY)LEAF OIL
Sterilize skin, Promote blood circulation, prevent scurf
SALVIA OFFICINALIS(SAGE) OIL
Sterilizing skin, stop bleeding, prevention of hair loss
PIMENTA ACRIS(BAY)LEAF OIL

Used for its sterilizing properties. It also has antipruritic properties that can control itch.
CINNAMONIUM CAMPHORA(CAMPHOR) OIL


Soothes and heals wounds, bruises, burns/scalds and pimples and helps to promote healthy skin.
ROSE FLOWER OIL
rose Rose oil which contains many compounds beneficial to the skin as they help the skin to achieve balance and harmony. Also It's beneficial for skin, particularly sensitive skin.
ANIBA ROSAEODORA(ROSEWOOD) WOOD OIL
no photo Fresh, woodsy scented oil that has antibacterial, calming, tightening and toning abilities. Its therapeutic effects help alleviate skin irritants, stretch marks, acne, dry and oily skin.
go to top

+Vegetable Extract
Material
Effect
Material is found in
URTICA DIOICA(NETTLE)EXTRACT
nettle Nettle is rich in minerals of value to skin and hair, which may explain its beneficial uses for both.
ECHINACEA PURPUREA ROOT EXTRACT
The purple coneflower (Echinacea) native to North America was one of the Native American’s most important medicinal plants. It is widely known for its immune-system strengthening properties. On account of its anti-inflammatory action, the nutrient-rich Echinacea plant is used in skin care particularly for treatment of oily skin with a tendency to blackheads and inflammation.
SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS EXTRACT
Reduce inflammation, anti allergic, absorbing UV
PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
Normalizes physical functioning, glow hair.
CUCUMIS SATIVUS(CUCUMBER)FRUIT EXTRACT

Effective for skin ailments due to its soothing moisture and astringent properties.
GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA FLAVONOID
reduce inflammation
ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM(YARROW) EXTRACT
Prompt skin renewal,reduce inflammation
MALVA SYLVESTRIS(MALLOW)EXTRACT
Moisturize and renew skin
HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA(WITCH HAZEL)DISTILLATE


stop bleeding, sooth skin
AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM(HORSE CHESTNUT)EXTRACT
Used for its astringent, reducing inflammation
ALOE ARBORESCENS LEAF EXTRACT
aroe This plant has a beneficial effect on the moisture balance of the skin. Also contains properties which are soothing and cooling for the skin.
TILIA CORDATA(LINDEN)EXTRACT
シナノキ(西洋菩提樹)エキス Reduce inflammation, moisturizing skin
CALENDULA OFFICINALIS(CALENDULA) EXTRACT


Highly effective as an inflammation reducer and used in the treatment of wounds, chilblains /frostbite. It is also nature's rejuvenator helping skin renewal.
MORUS ALBA(MULBERRY)ROOT EXTRACT
Brighten skin,Fading spots and freckles
ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS(MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT
ムクロジエキス Rich in mucilage, a humectant plant carbohydrate able to attract and hold water, marsh mallow extract hydrates and stimulates the moisture balance within the skin. Marsh mallow softens dry skin and promotes flexibility and resilience of connective tissues.
SAPINDUS MUKUROSSI(SOAPBERRY)PEEL EXTRACT
Sapindus Mukurossi Peel Extract is an extract of the peel of the soapberry.
Soapberry peel helps to cleanse and clear the skin long-term.
go to top
+Mineral
Material
Effect
Material is found in
BENTONITE

Made from natural clay and used to absorb dirt from pores.
KAOLIN
It is made by natural clay.Used to absorb dirt from pore.
go to top
+Other / Complex of natural material
Material
Effect
Material is found in
CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
no photo
The amino acid glycine. Capryloyl glycine is non-irritating and helps maintain the skin's acid mantle (protective layer).
PHENOXYETHANOL
no photo Phenoxyethanol is an organic chemical compound, a glycol ether often used in dermatological products such as skin creams and sunscreen.
PCA ETHYL COCOYL ARGINATE
no photo Derivative of pyrrolidone carbonic acid, used for its anti-static and anti-microbial properties.
SODIUM METHYL COCOYL ALANINE
no photo SODIUM METHYL COCOYL ALANINE is made from coconut oil and amino acid reacted with chemicals. it induces relatively mild skin irritation.
PENTYLENE GLYCOL
no photo Polyvalent alcohol with a humectant and antibacterial effect.
COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
no photo Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is made from coconut oil reacted with chemicals. it induces relatively mild skin irritation.
GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
no photo Glyceryl Undecylenate is an emollient and preservative enhancer derived from a combination of castor bean oil and glycerine derived from Rapeseed or Sunflower oils.
LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
no photo Lauryl glucoside is a surfactant and detergent made from coconut oil and sugar. Such alkyl glycosides biodegrade quickly, and tend to be gentle to the skin, and they work in hard water.
N-[3-Alkyl (12,14) oxy-2-hydroxypropyl]-L-arginine hydrochloride
no photo  
go to top
+Solvent
Material
Effect
Material is found in
BG (Butylene Glycol)
no photo BG is safe as presently used in cosmetics. It is an organic molecule with two alcohol groups, used in cosmetics as a humectant to bind moisture and hold water to the skin.
1,2-Hexanediol
no photo

It is an efficient antioxidant containing Alpha-Lipoic Acids.

go to top
About Us: Contact Us: Shipping: Returns: Condition of Use
Copyright ©2003-2009 asami inc., All rights reserved.